Reports

Two Year Barge Tonnage

Month2020 Barges2020Tonnage2021 Barges2021 Tonnage
January2940,607.562129,009.33
February1421,177.262029,940.32
March2233,899.453147,594.32
April4374343.063552,807.77
May3858,714.004873,895.19
June2229,898.792844,483.06
July1218513.542637,676.93
August7934,195.842742,724.10
September1929,131.832232,489.41
October1725,774.322334,858.63
November2535,725.093754,722.35
December9053,813.183959,200.32
Total410455,793.92357539,401.73

Two Year Rail Tonnage

Month2020 Cars2020 Tonnage2021 Cars2021 Tonnage
January43340,739.7724818,029.26
February35432,312.2512010,570.01
March25033,595.2812911,328.03
April13410,801.8212911,286.64
May454,195.91887,854.66
June847,776.521029,080.21
July635,916.4216114,203.69
August645,981.3723821,163.20
September938,519.16188.517,459.88
October996,027.5419116,801.66
November625,744.8313015,720.44
December8623,988.8321420,175.55
Total1,767185,599.701,939173,673.22

 

Two Year Truck Tonnage

Month2020 Trucks2020 Tonnage2021 Trucks2021 Tonnage
January3,34667,242.773,516
57,843.48
February3,00159,709.30
2,73354,265.35
March2,65391,725.624,599
89,815.45
April3,28981,582.255,312
101,078.24
May1,999950,437.744,827
86,866.69
June3,09165,165.124,60883,958.77
July2,69054,383.114,936
85,598.08
August2,31856,371.574,602
84,593.45
September3,22664,414.194,88183,828.23
October2,44247,717.744,83869,666.80
November3,47369,406.601,99849,465.71
December4,04494,536.115,006
91,851.77
Total35,572802,692.1251,856
938,832.02

 

Source: Muskogee City-County Port Authority