Reports

Two Year Barge Tonnage

Month2019 Barges2019 Tonnage2020 Barges2020 Tonnage
January3348,925.692940,607.56
February2739,456.651421,177.26
March3147,853.002233,899.45
April3045,872.064374,343.06
May1523,180.223858,714.00
June300.002229,898.79
July00.001218,513.54
August00.007934,195.84
September34,468.271929,131.83
October2638,008.511725,774.32
November2128,901.222535,725.09
December2739,881.659053,813.18
Total213316,547.24410455,793.92

Two Year Rail Tonnage

Month2019 Cars2019 Tonnage2020 Cars2020 Tonnage
January35428,682.73
43340,739.77
February41231,905.5135432,312.25
March25621,611.9625033,595.28
April24620,923.8113410,801.82
May937,766.164541,95.91
June16515,317.81847,776.52
July25023,210.17635,916.42
August29927,134.39645,981.37
September20819,193.01938,519.16
October16815,556.63996,027.54
November16215,183.08625,744.83
December29328,808.858623,988.83
Total2,906255,294.11
1,767185,599.70

 

Two Year Truck Tonnage

Month2019 Trucks2019 Tonnage2020 Trucks2020 Tonnage
January2,46658,481.593,346
67,242.77
February5,536104,086.273,001
59,709.30
March3,86288,252.322,653
91,725.62
April4,540106,789.323,289
81,582.25
May3,38474,514.101,999
50,437.74
June1,13227,725.363,091
65,165.12
July2,53446,859.232,690
54,383.11
August1,54235,979.942,318
56,371.57
September2,44950,743.293,226
64,414.19
October4,72552,901.322,442
47,717.74
November2,85258,500.033,473
69,406.60
December2,81754,974.834,044
94,536.11
Total37,839759,807.6035,572
802,692.12

 

Source: Muskogee City-County Port Authority