Railcar Tonnage

Month2020 Cars2020 Tonnage2021 Cars2021 Tonnage
January43340,739.7724818,029.26
February35432,312.2512010,570.01
March25033,595.2812911,328.03
April13410,801.8212911,286.64
May454,195.91887,854.66
June847,776.521029,080.21
July635,916.4216114,203.69
August645,981.3723821,163.20
September938,519.16188.517,459.88
October996,027.5419116,801.66
November625,744.8313015,720.44
December8623,988.8321420,175.55
Total1,767185,599.701,939173,673.22
Chart by Visualizer
Chart by Visualizer