Railcar Tonnage

Month2019 Cars2019 Tonnage2020 Cars2020 Tonnage
January35428,682.73
43340,739.77
February41231,905.5135432,312.25
March25621,611.9625033,595.28
April24620,923.8113410,801.82
May937,766.164541,95.91
June16515,317.81847,776.52
July25023,210.17635,916.42
August29927,134.39645,981.37
September20819,193.01938,519.16
October16815,556.63996,027.54
November16215,183.08625,744.83
December29328,808.858623,988.83
Total2,906255,294.11
1,767185,599.70